December 3, 2020

Rehearsal October 19 – 25

October 19
8:00-8:30 Flowers
8:30-9:00 Snowflakes
October 20
8:30-9:00 Mirltions, Soldier Dolls
October 24
9:00-10:00 Apprentice Class 1 in Small Studio- Virginia Zivic, Kaylee Anne Hurley, Anna Kate Holly, Marie Young, Isabella Smash, Kennedy Klar, Addie Grace Smith, Rayleigh Ford, Erin Randall, Mims Woodward, Marian Morgan, Abigail Smitherman, Sophia Bach, Amelie Baquie, Emme Caroline Elliott, Lelia Duong (those who leave at 10:00 exit under portico)
9:30-10:00 Doll Costume Fitting
10:00-10:45 Mice, Soldiers, Soldier Bunny, Dolls, Clara, White Mouse, Mouse King (those who leave at 10:45 exit under portico)
10:50-11:45 Finale-Spanish Lead, Chinese Soloists, Chinese Corps, Mirlitons-All, Russian Lead, Arabian Soloist, Dewdrop, Flowers ALL FINALE DANCERS ENTER AND EXIT THROUGH SIDE DOOR
10:45-11:45 Apprentice Class 2 in small studio- Emma Rhodus, Elan Kirk, Avery Byrd, Avery Dale, Mariah Morris, Edie McKay, Shiloh Hill, Ava Grogan, Caroline McPhillips, Emma Storrs (those who leave at 1:00 exit under portico)
11:45-12:15 Chinese-all (exit side door)
12:15-1:15 Mirlitons, Arabian, Russian (exit side door)
1:15-2:00 Snowflakes (exit side door)
2:00-3:00 Flowers, Soldier Dolls (exit side door)
3:00-3:45 Polichinelles, Spanish (exit side door)
3:45-4:15 Angels Cast A, Rosebuds Cast A, Gumdrops Cast A, Lead Angels, Dewdrop(Anna Claire), flag bearers, Clara, Spanish Lead, Russian Lead(Madeline), Chinese Leads, Arabian lead, Mirlitons(Brelyn, Hart), Polichinelles(Caitlin, Blaine), Cooks(Mariah Morris, Caroline McPhillips) (Angels, Rosebuds, Gumdrops Cast A exit side door)
4:15-4:45 Angels Cast B, Rosebuds Cast B, Gumdrops Cast B, Lead Angels, Dewdrop(Madeline), flag bearers, Clara, Spanish Lead, Russian Lead(Hart), Chinese Leads, Arabian lead, Mirlitons(Brelyn, Anna Claire), Polichinelles(Caitlin, Blaine), Cooks(Mariah Morris, Caroline McPhillips) (Angels, Rosebuds, Gumdrops Cast B exit under portico-Everyone else exit side door)
4:45-5:00 Clara’s Friends
5:00-5:40 Party Girls, Party Boys, Clara’s Friends, Clara, Fritz, Puppets, Columbine
October 25
2:00-3:00-Dancers below arrive with hair in slick bun with stage make up already on.
Photo: Madeline, Anna Claire, Brelyn, Hallie, Hart, Grace, Sydney, Annalee, Eleanora, Sophia

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *