Rehearsal Schedule Week of November 8 - 14th

Submitted by mmbguild on Mon, 11/08/2021 - 07:49

Monday, November 8
6:45-7:30 Advanced Class
7:30 Hart, Laurel-Soldier Doll
7:50-9:00 Rehearsal for Luther Branson Performance
Tuesday, November 9
5:30-7:00 Combined Int and Adv Pointe Class
7:00-8:30 Rehearsal for Highland Village Performance
8:30-9:00 Flowers
Thursday, November 11
6:00-7:15 Rehearsal for Luther Branson Performance
7:15-8:30 Rehearsal for Highland Village Performance
Dancers not involved in rehearsals are to take the intermediate ballet class 6:45-8:15
Friday, November 12
7:30 Dancer Call Luther Branson Elementary
7:45 Spacing Rehearsal
9:15 Performance
Saturday, November 13
8:45 Call for dancers at Highland Village-Mandatory
9:00-10:00 Rehearsal for Performance-Mandatory
2:00-4:00 Performance at Highland Village
Sunday, November 14(REVISED)
1:00-1:45 Snowflakes, Snow Flurries, Spanish
1:45-2:30 Battle Scene-Mice, Soldiers, White Mouse, Clara, Dolls, Drosselmeyer, Soldier Bunny, Nutcracker, Mouse King

2:30-3:15 Rosebuds, Angels Cast A & B, Candy Canes, Dewdrop, Lead Angels, GUMDROPS
Cast A & B, Flag Bearers, Trumpeter Pages, Clara, Mirliton-Hallie/Brelyn,
Hart/Rebecca, Arabian Leads, Spanish Leads, Russian Lead & Izzy, Chinese Leads,
Cooks-Natalie Hankinson and Ava Grogan, Polichinelles-Mille Kate Edwards,
Virginia Stewart
3:15-3:45 Mirlitons
3:45-4:15 Finale-Chinese Corps & Soloists, Arabian Lead, Spanish Lead, Russian Lead,
Flowers, Mirlitons, Dewdrop, Polichinelles, Clara, Nutcracker, Drosselmeyer

4:15-5:30 Clara’s Friends, Clara, Soldier Dolls, Party Girls & Boys, Clara’s Friends, Clara,
Party Guests, Puppets, Columbine, Soldier Dolls, Drosselmeyer, Maids, Fritz,
Party Women & Men

5:30-6:30 Polichinelles, Russian, Arabian, Chinese
7:00 Snow Pas De Duex
Monday, November 15
8:15-9:00 Flowers & Dewdrop
Tuesday, November 16
No Int or Adv Pointe
5:30-7:00 Chinese, Russian, Arabian, Spanish, Mirlitons
7:00-7:45 Flowers & Dewdrop
7:45-8:30 Snowflakes, Snow Flurries, Snow Queen
8:30-9:00 Soldier Dolls, Columbine, Clara’s Friends, Clara

Luther Branson
Clara’s Friends-Avery, Mary Emerson, Caroline, Joley
Clara-Emily
Columbine-Rebecca
Soldier Dolls-Eleanora, Brelyn
Spanish-Annalee, Mari, Southern
Chinese-Caroline, Mary Emerson
Russian Lead-Eleanora
Arabian-Mari, Shelby, Izzy
Mirlitons-Hallie, Sophia, Grace
Sugarplum-Brelyn
Flowers Finale-Joley, Avery, Southern
Caroline, Grace
Chinese Finale only-Betsy, Sutton, Sarah Martin, Blaine
Snow Queen-Hallie


Highland Village
Clara-Emily
Clara’s Friends-Avery, Mary Emerson, Caroline, Joley
Columbine-Sophia
Soldier Dolls-Hart, Laurel
Spanish-Annalee w/Emma, Annalyse, Mari, Southern
Chinese-Joley, Sanders w/ corps(no littles)
Russian-Hart
Arabian-Eleanora, Shelby, Izzy
Mirlitons-Hallie, Sophia, Grace, Hart, Madeline

Sugarplum-Brelyn
Flowers Finale-Avery, Mary Emerson, Izzy, Caroline, Mari, Southern
Snowflakes-Annalee, Emma, Annalyse, Mari, Hallie, Eleanora, Amelia, Grace
Snow Queen-Madeline
Party Girls
Party Boys
Fritz
Party Women(Annalee to fill in for Faith)
Puppets
Chinese Finale only-Betsy, Sutton, Sarah Martin, Blaine
Dewdrop Finale-Madeline